1. Akron
  2. Albany
  3. Albuquerque
  4. Amarillo
  5. Anaheim
  6. Arlington
  7. Arvada
  8. Atlanta
  9. Aurora
  10. Austin
  11. Austin
  12. Bakersfield
  13. Baltimore
  14. Baton Rouge
  15. Billings
  16. Bloomington
  17. Boise
  18. Boston
  19. Boulder
  20. Bozeman
  21. Broken Arrow
  22. Brooklyn
  23. Buffalo
  24. Casper
  25. Cedar Rapids
  26. Charleston
  27. Charlotte
  28. Chicago
  29. Cincinnati
  30. Cleveland
  31. Colorado Springs
  32. Columbia
  33. Columbus
  34. Conway
  35. Corpus Christi
  36. Dallas
  37. Davenport
  38. Dayton
  39. Denver
  40. Des Moines
  41. Detroit
  42. Edmond
  43. El Paso
  44. Evansville
  45. Fayetteville
  46. Flint
  47. Fort Collins
  48. Fort Lauderdale
  49. Fort Smith
  50. Fort Wayne
  51. Fort Worth
  52. Fresno
  53. Grand Rapids
  54. Great Falls
  55. Hampton Roads
  56. Hartford
  57. Honolulu
  58. Hot Springs
  59. Houston
  60. Indianapolis
  61. Jacksonville
  62. Joliet
  63. Jonesboro
  64. Kansas City
  65. Knoxville
  66. Lafayette
  67. Lakewood
  68. Las Vegas
  69. Lawrence
  70. Lawton
  71. Lee's Summit
  72. Lexington
  73. Liberty
  74. Lincoln
  75. Little Rock
  76. Long Beach
  77. Long Island
  78. Los Angeles
  79. Louisville
  80. Lubbock
  81. Madison
  82. Manhattan
  83. Memphis
  84. Mesa
  85. Miami
  86. Milwaukee
  87. Minneapolis
  88. Missoula
  89. Naperville
  90. Nashville
  91. New Orleans
  92. New York
  93. Norman
  94. North Jersey
  95. North Little Rock
  96. Oakland
  97. Oklahoma City
  98. Olathe
  99. Omaha
  100. Orlando
  101. Overland Park
  102. Owensboro
  103. Parkville
  104. Peoria
  105. Philadelphia
  106. Phoenix
  107. Pine Bluff
  108. Pittsburgh
  109. Portland
  110. Providence
  111. Pueblo
  112. Queens
  113. Raleigh
  114. Raleigh / Durham
  115. Richmond
  116. Riverside
  117. Rochester
  118. Rockford
  119. Rogers
  120. Sacramento
  121. Saint Joseph
  122. Saint Louis
  123. Salem
  124. Salina
  125. San Antonio
  126. San Diego
  127. San Francisco
  128. San Jose
  129. Santa Ana
  130. Santa Cruz
  131. Scottsdale
  132. Seattle
  133. Shreveport
  134. Sioux City
  135. Spokane
  136. Springdale
  137. Springfield
  138. Syracuse
  139. Tallahassee
  140. Tampa
  141. Test City Only
  142. Texarkana
  143. Toledo
  144. Topeka
  145. Tucson
  146. Tulsa
  147. Tyler
  148. Virginia Beach
  149. Washington
  150. Wichita


Business Insider Enterprises, LLC (CharitableCoupons.com™), is strongly committed to respecting your privacy and recognizing your need for appropriate protection and management of the information we may gather. The purpose of this privacy policy is to reaffirm our commitment to maintaining the privacy of our customers in the electronic environment and inform you of our practices concerning the collection and use of information you provide us.


Our privacy policy covers websites owned and operated by Business Insider Enterprises, LLC Which includes www.CharitableCoupons.com™ and does not apply to other Web sites of other companies or organizations to which we provide links. We may update this policy from time to time, so please check here frequently.

If you have an inquiry or concern about our privacy policy, please contact:

Business Insider Enterprises, LLC (CharitableCoupons.com™)

1801 NE Independence Ave
Lee’s Summit, MO
Phone: 888-281-GIVE (4483) Fax: (866) 323-5057
Web Site: www.CharitableCoupons.com

 

Collection of Information


In general, you can visit many of our web pages without telling us who you are or revealing any personal information about yourself. Business Insider Enterprises, LLC (CharitableCoupons.com™), gathers site usage information from all visitors to the Business Insider Enterprises, LLC, web sites to assess general usage patterns and to ensure continued quality of the service. This site usage information may be made public information at Business Insider Enterprises, LLC's discretion.

Our Web site is serviced by a third party Web service provider who may collect personal data about our visitors. Our web service provider is restricted from selling or sharing this information with any other party.

We use cookies to store personal data or we link information stored in cookies with personal data about specific individuals. We do so in order to technically administer the Web site and to maintain our high standard of customer service.  Certain information may also be collected and stored on our or our service providers’ server logs, including your Internet protocol address, browser type, and operating system. We use navigational data like Uniform Resource Locators (URL) to gather information regarding the date and time of your visit and the information for which you searched and viewed, or on which of the merchants or advertisements displayed that you clicked. 

 

Collection of Information from the Individual User

 


We collect the personal data that you may volunteer while using our services. We do not collect information about our visitors from other sources, such as public records or bodies, or private organizations. We will never disclose your personally identifiable information to any third party without your consent, except in such circumstances to our business partners  as described to you prior to the data collection or prior to transferring the data and when you refer your friends to our website.

We may use and display your full name and email address when you send an email notification to a friend through CharitableCoupons.com™ or the social network from which you have connected to CharitableCoupons.com™. 

Individual Users may be specifically asked for identifiable information when using certain Business Insider Enterprises, LLC services. Our site includes forms that require Users to give us contact information, such as your name, phone, email addresses, and credit card information when making a purchase. An individual may provide such information in order to create a customized User experience and to allow Business Insider Enterprises, LLC (CharitableCoupons.com™) to complete your purchase.  Personal information also used to enable us to fulfill your request for an order.  We do not collect any personally identifiable information unless you voluntarily provide it.

Organizations who want to apply to receive donations will be asked for identifiable information.  If approved as a participating organization approved to receive donations then the name of the organization will be displayed and the address, phone, website address and email of the organization or any portion of these may be displayed.

Your contact information may also be used to contact you when necessary for administrative purposes related to your account. We use your email as a unique identifier in our record system, to verify communications and to send you information. Such service will only be offered to those who offer their consent.

 

We also collect information that you submit in the process of creating or editing your account and User profile on CharitabelCoupons.com™. Our registration and login process requires you to provide us with your name, email address and password. We will collect any information you voluntarily provide, and we may also request optional information to support your use of CharitabelCoupons.com™. We collect information in the form of the content that you submit including photos, attachments, reviews and other information you choose to submit. We may collect information about you from social networks you may have connected from. For instance, we may collect your User ID or profile information that you have permitted to be displayed through CharitabelCoupons.com™.  When you make a purchase, you will need to submit your credit card or other payment information for our service providers to process payment for the purchase. When you sign up for, or win, any contests, sweepstakes, or other activities that we make available on CharitabelCoupons.com™, we will collect the information designated along with such activity, which may include your contact information such as your address and phone number. We collect your email address and other information if you sign up to receive notifications or promotions about products or services that may be of interest to you.  We collect any information that you voluntarily enter, including Personal Information,  that you provide as postings, comments, or forums on CharitabelCoupons.com™.

 

Email Communication

 

You have a right at any time to stop us from contacting you for marketing purposes. When you receive promotional communications from us, you may indicate a preference to stop receiving further promotional communications from us and you will have the opportunity to "opt-out" by following the unsubscribe instructions provided in the promotional e-mail you receive or by contacting us directly using the email address:

 

information @ charitablecoupons.com  or by completing the contact form   

 

The Ability of Others to View Your Information

 

You must determine that you are comfortable with the information you choose to provide and publish to CharitabelCoupons.com™. Certain information you post or provide CharitabelCoupons.com™ (name, profile, comments, reviews, etc.) may be shared with other Users and posted on publicly available portions of CharitabelCoupons.com™, including without limitation, social media applications and other public forms in which you choose to participate. Please keep in mind that if you choose to disclose Personal Information when posting comments or other information or content through CharitabelCoupons.com, this information may become publicly available and may be collected and used by others, including people not affiliated with CharitabelCoupons.com™. We have no obligations with respect to any information that you post to parts of CharitabelCoupons.com™. We strongly recommend that you use caution when giving out personal information through social media networks or otherwise.

 

If you do not want us to use or disclose Personal Information collected about you in the manner identified in this Privacy Policy, you may not use CharitabelCoupons.com™. 

 

We may share some or all of your Personal Information with Business Insider Enterprises, LLC affiliated companies that are under a common control, in which case we will require them to honor this Privacy Policy.

In the event we go through a business transition such as a merger, acquisition by another company, or sale of all or a portion of our assets, your Personal Information may be among the assets transferred. You acknowledge that such transfers may occur and are permitted by this Privacy Policy, and that any acquirer of ours or that acquirer’s assets may continue to process your Personal Information as set forth in this Privacy Policy. 

 

Security

 

We are committed to protecting your Personal Information. We use a number of security measures, technologies and procedures to help protect your Personal Information. Although we employ significant measures to protect your Personal Information, no entity, including Business Insider Enterprises, LLC (CharitabelCoupons.com™), can completely eliminate security risks associated with Personal Information.

 

Children's Privacy

 

We do not knowingly collect personal data from children. We do not knowingly use or share personal information from children with third parties. We do not give children the ability to distribute personally identifiable contact information.  We adhere to the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 ("COPPA").

 

Disclosure

 

All our employees and data processors who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors' personal data. Business Insider Enterprises, LLC reserves the right to access and disclose individual information to operate its systems properly or to protect itself or its Users.

Business Insider Enterprises, LLC ensures that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation.

Business Insider Enterprises, LLC reserves the right to share site usage information with third parties at its discretion.

Upon request, you may access any personal data we may hold about you. We reserve the right to refuse to provide our visitors with a copy of their personal data, but will give reasons for our refusal. We do, however, allow you to challenge our decision to refuse to provide you with a copy of your personal data.

 

Acceptance of the Privacy Policy

 

 

By using this site, you accept and agree to the Business Insider Enterprises, LLC (www.CharitableCoupons.com™) Privacy Policy. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH THIS POLICY, PLEASE DO NOT USE THE SITE. Your continued use of the site following the posting of any updates or changes to these terms will also be an acceptance of those updates or changes.